Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beringen, BelgiumBeringenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBeringen Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Beringen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beringen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Beringen
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Beringen

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Beringen

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beeringen
  • Beringen
  • Beringenas
  • Beringene
  • Berringe
  • be xri ng khen
  • bei ling en
  • brnzhan
  • Беринген
  • Берингене
  • برنژان
  • เบอริงเคน
  • 贝灵恩

Country

Beringen is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

40,930 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beringen (Provincie Limburg, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 69 km
Brussels ... 74 km
Aachen ... 75 km
Rotterdam ... 114 km
Utrecht ... 115 km
Düsseldorf ... 126 km
Duisburg ... 131 km
The Hague ... 136 km
Köln ... 139 km
Amsterdam ... 149 km
Essen ... 150 km
Bonn ... 154 km
Wuppertal ... 156 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 158 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 164 km
Bochum ... 167 km
Dortmund ... 187 km
Münster ... 217 km
Wiesbaden ... 265 km
Bielefeld ... 286 km
Mannheim ... 311 km
Paris ... 334 km
Strasbourg ... 338 km
Karlsruhe ... 340 km
Bremen ... 363 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 365 km
Hannover ... 389 km
Stuttgart ... 403 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries