Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kortenaken, BelgiumKortenakenBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKortenaken Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kortenaken to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kortenaken

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kortenaken
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Kortenaken

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Kortenaken

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cortenaeken
  • Kortenaken

Country

Kortenaken is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,374 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kortenaken (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 58 km
Antwerpen ... 63 km
Aachen ... 84 km
Mönchengladbach ... 115 km
Rotterdam ... 121 km
Utrecht ... 131 km
Düsseldorf ... 142 km
The Hague ... 143 km
Duisburg ... 149 km
Köln ... 152 km
Amsterdam ... 162 km
Bonn ... 164 km
Essen ... 168 km
Wuppertal ... 172 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 176 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 182 km
Bochum ... 184 km
Dortmund ... 204 km
Münster ... 236 km
Wiesbaden ... 271 km
Bielefeld ... 305 km
Paris ... 314 km
Mannheim ... 315 km
Strasbourg ... 335 km
Karlsruhe ... 340 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 355 km
Bremen ... 384 km
Stuttgart ... 404 km
Hannover ... 407 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries