Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Begijnendijk, BelgiumBegijnendijkBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBegijnendijk Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Begijnendijk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Begijnendijk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Begijnendijk
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Begijnendijk

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Begijnendijk

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beggynendyck

Country

Begijnendijk is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,178 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Begijnendijk (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 38 km
Brussels ... 40 km
Rotterdam ... 103 km
Aachen ... 108 km
Utrecht ... 121 km
The Hague ... 123 km
Mönchengladbach ... 134 km
Amsterdam ... 150 km
Düsseldorf ... 161 km
Duisburg ... 165 km
Köln ... 174 km
Essen ... 185 km
Bonn ... 188 km
Wuppertal ... 191 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 193 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 199 km
Bochum ... 202 km
Dortmund ... 222 km
Münster ... 250 km
Wiesbaden ... 296 km
Paris ... 308 km
Bielefeld ... 321 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 331 km
Mannheim ... 340 km
Strasbourg ... 358 km
Karlsruhe ... 365 km
Bremen ... 394 km
Islington ... 396 km
London ... 397 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries