Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beerzel, BelgiumBeerzelBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBeerzel Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Beerzel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beerzel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Beerzel
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Beerzel

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Beerzel

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beersel
  • Beerzel

Country

Beerzel is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,077 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beerzel (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 29 km
Brussels ... 35 km
Rotterdam ... 97 km
The Hague ... 117 km
Aachen ... 118 km
Utrecht ... 120 km
Mönchengladbach ... 143 km
Amsterdam ... 146 km
Düsseldorf ... 170 km
Duisburg ... 173 km
Köln ... 183 km
Essen ... 193 km
Bonn ... 198 km
Wuppertal ... 200 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 201 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 207 km
Bochum ... 209 km
Dortmund ... 230 km
Münster ... 257 km
Paris ... 306 km
Wiesbaden ... 306 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 321 km
Bielefeld ... 328 km
Mannheim ... 350 km
Strasbourg ... 367 km
Karlsruhe ... 375 km
Islington ... 386 km
London ... 387 km
Bremen ... 399 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries