Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver, BelgiumOnze-Lieve-Vrouw-WaverBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inOnze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver Belgium

What day is it in Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver

Sunrise

8:35 am

Local time
Sunset Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sint-Katelijne-Waver (Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver)
  • Wavre-Notre-Dame

Country

Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,621 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 23 km
Brussels ... 30 km
Rotterdam ... 95 km
The Hague ... 114 km
Utrecht ... 122 km
Aachen ... 125 km
Amsterdam ... 147 km
Mönchengladbach ... 150 km
Düsseldorf ... 177 km
Duisburg ... 180 km
Köln ... 191 km
Essen ... 200 km
Bonn ... 205 km
Wuppertal ... 207 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 208 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 214 km
Bochum ... 216 km
Dortmund ... 237 km
Münster ... 264 km
Paris ... 302 km
Wiesbaden ... 313 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 314 km
Bielefeld ... 334 km
Mannheim ... 356 km
Strasbourg ... 373 km
Islington ... 379 km
London ... 380 km
Karlsruhe ... 381 km
Brent ... 395 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries