Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kessel, BelgiumKesselBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inKessel Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kessel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kessel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Kessel
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Kessel

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Kessel

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nijlen (Kessel)

Country

Kessel is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,591 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kessel (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 21 km
Brussels ... 39 km
Rotterdam ... 88 km
The Hague ... 107 km
Utrecht ... 112 km
Aachen ... 123 km
Amsterdam ... 138 km
Mönchengladbach ... 146 km
Düsseldorf ... 172 km
Duisburg ... 174 km
Köln ... 188 km
Essen ... 194 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 202 km
Wuppertal ... 202 km
Bonn ... 203 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 208 km
Bochum ... 211 km
Dortmund ... 231 km
Münster ... 257 km
Paris ... 311 km
Wiesbaden ... 313 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 317 km
Bielefeld ... 328 km
Mannheim ... 357 km
Strasbourg ... 376 km
Islington ... 382 km
Karlsruhe ... 383 km
London ... 383 km
Bremen ... 397 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries