Rumst, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Rumst, Belgium Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders

What time is it?

Current local time in
Rumst, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rumst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Rumst: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise Rumst

Sunrise

8:12 am

Local time
Sunset Rumst

Sunset

4:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rumpst
  • Rumst

Country

Rumst is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

14,521 People

Cities around Rumst (Provincie Antwerpen, Flanders)

Antwerpen ... 16 km
Brussels ... 27 km
Rotterdam ... 93 km
The Hague ... 110 km
Utrecht ... 125 km
Aachen ... 138 km
Amsterdam ... 148 km
Mönchengladbach ... 162 km
Düsseldorf ... 189 km
Duisburg ... 192 km
Köln ... 203 km
Essen ... 212 km
Bonn ... 218 km
Wuppertal ... 221 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 222 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 226 km
Bochum ... 228 km
Dortmund ... 249 km
Münster ... 274 km
Paris ... 296 km
Wiesbaden ... 326 km
Bielefeld ... 346 km
City of London ... 365 km
Islington ... 366 km
London ... 367 km
Mannheim ... 369 km
Strasbourg ... 383 km
Karlsruhe ... 392 km
Bremen ... 414 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries