Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elewijt, BelgiumElewijtBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inElewijt Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Elewijt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elewijt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Elewijt
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Elewijt

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Elewijt

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Elewyt
  • Zemst (Elewijt)

Country

Elewijt is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,172 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elewijt (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 17 km
Antwerpen ... 30 km
Rotterdam ... 106 km
The Hague ... 124 km
Aachen ... 129 km
Utrecht ... 135 km
Mönchengladbach ... 158 km
Amsterdam ... 159 km
Düsseldorf ... 185 km
Duisburg ... 189 km
Köln ... 197 km
Essen ... 209 km
Bonn ... 210 km
Wuppertal ... 215 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 217 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 223 km
Bochum ... 225 km
Dortmund ... 246 km
Münster ... 274 km
Paris ... 289 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 310 km
Wiesbaden ... 316 km
Bielefeld ... 344 km
Mannheim ... 357 km
Strasbourg ... 369 km
Islington ... 374 km
London ... 375 km
Karlsruhe ... 380 km
Brent ... 390 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries