La Louvière, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference La Louvière, Belgium Province du Hainaut, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
La Louvière, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Louvière

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in La Louvière: Today, November 23, 2017

Sunrise La Louvière

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset La Louvière

Sunset

4:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Lovire
  • La Louviere
  • La Louvière
  • La Luvjer
  • La Luvjeras
  • La-Luv'er
  • Louvierre
  • Luparia
  • Luvier
  • la lu wei ye er
  • la lwwyr
  • lalubieleu
  • Ла Лувјер
  • Ла-Лувьер
  • Лувиер
  • لا لوویر
  • ラ・ルヴィエール
  • 拉卢维耶尔
  • 라루비에르

Country

La Louvière is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

76,668 People

Cities around La Louvière (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 43 km
Antwerpen ... 83 km
Aachen ... 155 km
Rotterdam ... 160 km
The Hague ... 176 km
Utrecht ... 192 km
Mönchengladbach ... 197 km
Amsterdam ... 216 km
Düsseldorf ... 223 km
Köln ... 227 km
Duisburg ... 231 km
Paris ... 233 km
Bonn ... 235 km
Essen ... 250 km
Wuppertal ... 254 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 261 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 264 km
Bochum ... 266 km
Dortmund ... 286 km
Münster ... 320 km
Wiesbaden ... 328 km
Strasbourg ... 354 km
Mannheim ... 361 km
City of London ... 361 km
Islington ... 363 km
London ... 363 km
Karlsruhe ... 375 km
Bielefeld ... 388 km
Stuttgart ... 441 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries