Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rebecq-Rognon, BelgiumRebecq-RognonBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inRebecq-Rognon Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rebecq-Rognon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rebecq-Rognon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Rebecq-Rognon
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Rebecq-Rognon

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Rebecq-Rognon

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rebecq (Rebecq-Rognon)

Country

Rebecq-Rognon is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

10,049 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rebecq-Rognon (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 30 km
Antwerpen ... 67 km
Rotterdam ... 143 km
The Hague ... 158 km
Aachen ... 159 km
Utrecht ... 178 km
Mönchengladbach ... 196 km
Amsterdam ... 200 km
Düsseldorf ... 223 km
Duisburg ... 230 km
Köln ... 230 km
Bonn ... 240 km
Paris ... 243 km
Essen ... 249 km
Wuppertal ... 253 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 257 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 263 km
Bochum ... 266 km
Dortmund ... 286 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 289 km
Münster ... 317 km
Wiesbaden ... 338 km
Islington ... 351 km
London ... 352 km
Brent ... 367 km
Strasbourg ... 370 km
Mannheim ... 372 km
Bielefeld ... 386 km
Luton ... 387 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries