Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lessines, BelgiumLessinesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inLessines Belgium

What day is it in Lessines right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lessines to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lessines

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lessines
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Lessines

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Lessines

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lesin
  • Lessen
  • Lessin
  • Lessines
  • lai xi en
  • lsyn
  • Лесин
  • Лессин
  • لسین
  • 莱西恩

Country

Lessines is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

17,687 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lessines (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 44 km
Antwerpen ... 72 km
Rotterdam ... 143 km
The Hague ... 155 km
Aachen ... 180 km
Utrecht ... 184 km
Amsterdam ... 202 km
Mönchengladbach ... 215 km
Paris ... 237 km
Düsseldorf ... 242 km
Duisburg ... 248 km
Köln ... 251 km
Bonn ... 261 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 266 km
Essen ... 268 km
Wuppertal ... 272 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 276 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 281 km
Bochum ... 284 km
Dortmund ... 304 km
Islington ... 328 km
London ... 329 km
Münster ... 333 km
Brent ... 344 km
Wiesbaden ... 360 km
Luton ... 364 km
Strasbourg ... 391 km
Reading ... 394 km
Mannheim ... 395 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries