Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jurbise, BelgiumJurbiseBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inJurbise Belgium

What day is it in Jurbise right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jurbise to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jurbise

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jurbise
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Jurbise

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Jurbise

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djurbize
  • Jurbeke
  • Jurbise
  • Zhjurbiz
  • Zhurbiz
  • zhwrbyz
  • Журбиз
  • Жюрбиз
  • ژوربیز

Country

Jurbise is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,483 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jurbise (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 50 km
Antwerpen ... 86 km
Rotterdam ... 160 km
The Hague ... 173 km
Aachen ... 177 km
Utrecht ... 198 km
Mönchengladbach ... 215 km
Amsterdam ... 218 km
Paris ... 223 km
Düsseldorf ... 242 km
Köln ... 248 km
Duisburg ... 250 km
Bonn ... 256 km
Essen ... 269 km
Wuppertal ... 272 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 277 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 279 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 283 km
Bochum ... 285 km
Dortmund ... 305 km
Münster ... 337 km
Islington ... 340 km
London ... 341 km
Wiesbaden ... 351 km
Brent ... 356 km
Strasbourg ... 375 km
Luton ... 377 km
Mannheim ... 383 km
Karlsruhe ... 397 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries