Quiévrain, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Quiévrain, Belgium Province du Hainaut, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Quiévrain, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quiévrain

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Quiévrain: Today, November 18, 2017

Sunrise Quiévrain

Sunrise

8:05 am

Local time
Sunset Quiévrain

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • K'evren
  • Kievren
  • kywrn
  • Киеврен
  • Кьеврен
  • کیورن

Country

Quiévrain is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,560 People

Cities around Quiévrain (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 73 km
Antwerpen ... 107 km
Rotterdam ... 179 km
The Hague ... 191 km
Aachen ... 197 km
Paris ... 202 km
Utrecht ... 219 km
Mönchengladbach ... 237 km
Amsterdam ... 237 km
Düsseldorf ... 264 km
Köln ... 268 km
Duisburg ... 272 km
Bonn ... 276 km
Essen ... 291 km
Wuppertal ... 295 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 301 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 305 km
Bochum ... 307 km
City of London ... 326 km
Dortmund ... 327 km
Islington ... 328 km
London ... 328 km
Münster ... 359 km
Wiesbaden ... 368 km
Strasbourg ... 382 km
Mannheim ... 397 km
Karlsruhe ... 408 km
Bielefeld ... 428 km
Leicester ... 457 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries