Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Colfontaine, BelgiumColfontaineBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inColfontaine Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Colfontaine to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Colfontaine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Colfontaine
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Colfontaine

Sunrise

8:16 am

Local time
Sunset Colfontaine

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Colfontinne
  • Kol'fonten
  • Kolfonten
  • kwlfwntn
  • Колфонтен
  • Кольфонтен
  • کولفونتن

Country

Colfontaine is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

19,964 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Colfontaine (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 63 km
Antwerpen ... 99 km
Rotterdam ... 174 km
Aachen ... 183 km
The Hague ... 187 km
Paris ... 210 km
Utrecht ... 211 km
Mönchengladbach ... 224 km
Amsterdam ... 231 km
Düsseldorf ... 250 km
Köln ... 255 km
Duisburg ... 259 km
Bonn ... 262 km
Essen ... 278 km
Wuppertal ... 280 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 281 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 286 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 292 km
Bochum ... 294 km
Dortmund ... 314 km
Islington ... 340 km
London ... 341 km
Münster ... 347 km
Wiesbaden ... 354 km
Brent ... 356 km
Strasbourg ... 371 km
Luton ... 378 km
Mannheim ... 383 km
Karlsruhe ... 396 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries