Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Feignies, FranceFeigniesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFeignies France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Feignies to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Feignies

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Feignies
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Feignies

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Feignies

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fen'i
  • Feni
  • fei ni
  • Фени
  • Феньи
  • Фені
  • 费尼

Country

Feignies is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,370 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Feignies (North, Hauts-de-France)

Brussels ... 70 km
Antwerpen ... 109 km
Aachen ... 182 km
Rotterdam ... 185 km
The Hague ... 199 km
Paris ... 203 km
Utrecht ... 220 km
Mönchengladbach ... 225 km
Amsterdam ... 242 km
Düsseldorf ... 251 km
Köln ... 253 km
Bonn ... 259 km
Duisburg ... 260 km
Essen ... 279 km
Wuppertal ... 280 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 288 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 291 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 293 km
Bochum ... 295 km
Dortmund ... 315 km
Wiesbaden ... 348 km
Münster ... 349 km
Islington ... 350 km
London ... 350 km
Strasbourg ... 360 km
Brent ... 365 km
Mannheim ... 375 km
Karlsruhe ... 387 km
Luton ... 388 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries