Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aulnoy-lez-Valenciennes, FranceAulnoy-lez-ValenciennesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAulnoy-lez-Valenciennes France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aulnoy-lez-Valenciennes to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aulnoy-lez-Valenciennes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aulnoy-lez-Valenciennes
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Aulnoy-lez-Valenciennes

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Aulnoy-lez-Valenciennes

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Auno
  • Ol'nua-le-Valans'en
  • Ol'nua-le-Valans'enn
  • Olnoa le Valansijen
  • ou nu wa lai wa lang xie ne
  • Олноа ле Валансијен
  • Ольнуа-ле-Валансьен
  • Ольнуа-ле-Валансьенн
  • Ольнуа-ле-Валансьєнн
  • 欧努瓦莱瓦朗谢讷

Country

Aulnoy-lez-Valenciennes is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,172 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aulnoy-lez-Valenciennes (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 87 km
Antwerpen ... 120 km
Paris ... 189 km
Rotterdam ... 191 km
The Hague ... 202 km
Aachen ... 210 km
Utrecht ... 232 km
Amsterdam ... 250 km
Mönchengladbach ... 251 km
Düsseldorf ... 278 km
Köln ... 282 km
Duisburg ... 286 km
Bonn ... 289 km
Essen ... 305 km
Wuppertal ... 309 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 315 km
City of London ... 318 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 319 km
Islington ... 320 km
London ... 320 km
Bochum ... 321 km
Dortmund ... 341 km
Münster ... 374 km
Wiesbaden ... 379 km
Strasbourg ... 389 km
Mannheim ... 407 km
Karlsruhe ... 417 km
Bielefeld ... 442 km
Leicester ... 452 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries