Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beloeil, BelgiumBeloeilBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBeloeil Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Beloeil to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beloeil

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Beloeil
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Beloeil

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Beloeil

Sunset

4:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beljoj
  • Beloeil
  • Belœil
  • Белёй

Country

Beloeil is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

13,405 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beloeil (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 60 km
Antwerpen ... 91 km
Rotterdam ... 163 km
The Hague ... 174 km
Aachen ... 190 km
Utrecht ... 203 km
Paris ... 218 km
Amsterdam ... 221 km
Mönchengladbach ... 228 km
Düsseldorf ... 255 km
Köln ... 261 km
Duisburg ... 262 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 265 km
Bonn ... 270 km
Essen ... 281 km
Wuppertal ... 284 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 289 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 295 km
Bochum ... 297 km
Dortmund ... 317 km
Islington ... 326 km
London ... 327 km
Brent ... 342 km
Münster ... 348 km
Luton ... 363 km
Wiesbaden ... 365 km
Strasbourg ... 387 km
Reading ... 390 km
Mannheim ... 397 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries