Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ellezelles, BelgiumEllezellesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inEllezelles Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ellezelles to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ellezelles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ellezelles
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Ellezelles

Sunrise

8:18 am

Local time
Sunset Ellezelles

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'zel'
  • Elezel
  • Ellezelles
  • Elzele
  • Elzile
  • Elzîle
  • alzl
  • Елезел
  • Эльзель
  • الزل

Country

Ellezelles is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,566 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ellezelles (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 55 km
Antwerpen ... 79 km
Rotterdam ... 146 km
The Hague ... 156 km
Utrecht ... 189 km
Aachen ... 193 km
Amsterdam ... 205 km
Mönchengladbach ... 227 km
Paris ... 233 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 254 km
Düsseldorf ... 254 km
Duisburg ... 259 km
Köln ... 263 km
Bonn ... 274 km
Essen ... 279 km
Wuppertal ... 284 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 287 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 293 km
Bochum ... 295 km
Dortmund ... 315 km
Islington ... 316 km
London ... 317 km
Brent ... 332 km
Münster ... 344 km
Luton ... 352 km
Wiesbaden ... 373 km
Reading ... 381 km
Strasbourg ... 403 km
Mannheim ... 407 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries