Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Maria-Lierde, BelgiumSint-Maria-LierdeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Maria-Lierde Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sint-Maria-Lierde to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Maria-Lierde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sint-Maria-Lierde
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Sint-Maria-Lierde

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Maria-Lierde

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lierde-Sainte-Marie
  • Sint-Maria-Lierde

Country

Sint-Maria-Lierde is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,449 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Maria-Lierde (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 41 km
Antwerpen ... 63 km
Rotterdam ... 132 km
The Hague ... 144 km
Utrecht ... 174 km
Aachen ... 180 km
Amsterdam ... 191 km
Mönchengladbach ... 212 km
Düsseldorf ... 239 km
Duisburg ... 244 km
Paris ... 248 km
Köln ... 249 km
Bonn ... 261 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 263 km
Essen ... 263 km
Wuppertal ... 269 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 271 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 277 km
Bochum ... 280 km
Dortmund ... 300 km
Islington ... 326 km
London ... 327 km
Münster ... 328 km
Brent ... 342 km
Luton ... 361 km
Wiesbaden ... 362 km
Reading ... 392 km
Strasbourg ... 398 km
Mannheim ... 398 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries