Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pamel, BelgiumPamelBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inPamel Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pamel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pamel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Pamel
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Pamel

Sunrise

8:29 am

Local time
Sunset Pamel

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roosdaal (Pamel)

Country

Pamel is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,241 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pamel (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 23 km
Antwerpen ... 49 km
Rotterdam ... 123 km
The Hague ... 137 km
Utrecht ... 161 km
Aachen ... 162 km
Amsterdam ... 181 km
Mönchengladbach ... 194 km
Düsseldorf ... 221 km
Duisburg ... 225 km
Köln ... 231 km
Bonn ... 243 km
Essen ... 245 km
Wuppertal ... 251 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 253 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 259 km
Paris ... 259 km
Bochum ... 262 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 280 km
Dortmund ... 282 km
Münster ... 310 km
Islington ... 343 km
London ... 344 km
Wiesbaden ... 345 km
Brent ... 359 km
Luton ... 377 km
Bielefeld ... 381 km
Mannheim ... 382 km
Strasbourg ... 386 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries