Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sint-Lievens-Houtem, BelgiumSint-Lievens-HoutemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSint-Lievens-Houtem Belgium

What day is it in Sint-Lievens-Houtem right now?

Saturday (July 2, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sint-Lievens-Houtem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sint-Lievens-Houtem to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sint-Lievens-Houtem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sint-Lievens-Houtem
Today, July 2, 2022

Sunrise Sint-Lievens-Houtem

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Sint-Lievens-Houtem

Sunset

10:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hautem-Saint-Lievin
  • Hautem-Saint-Liévin
  • Sint Lijvens Khautem
  • Sint-Lievens-Houtem
  • Sint-Livens-Khautem
  • sheng li fen si-hao te mu
  • sn-lywwanzwtm
  • Синт Лийвенс Хаутем
  • Синт-Ливенс-Хаутем
  • سن-لیووانزوتم
  • スィント・リーヴェンス・ハウテム
  • 圣利芬斯-豪特姆

Country

Sint-Lievens-Houtem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,146 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sint-Lievens-Houtem (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 40 km
Antwerpen ... 55 km
Rotterdam ... 121 km
The Hague ... 132 km
Utrecht ... 164 km
Aachen ... 179 km
Amsterdam ... 180 km
Mönchengladbach ... 209 km
Düsseldorf ... 236 km
Duisburg ... 239 km
Köln ... 248 km
Paris ... 258 km
Essen ... 259 km
Bonn ... 260 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 261 km
Wuppertal ... 266 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 267 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 273 km
Bochum ... 276 km
Dortmund ... 296 km
Münster ... 323 km
Islington ... 325 km
London ... 326 km
Brent ... 341 km
Luton ... 359 km
Wiesbaden ... 363 km
Reading ... 392 km
Bielefeld ... 394 km
Mannheim ... 401 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries