Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Denderhoutem, BelgiumDenderhoutemBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inDenderhoutem Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Denderhoutem to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Denderhoutem

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Denderhoutem
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Denderhoutem

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Denderhoutem

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Denderhautem
  • Denderhoutem

Country

Denderhoutem is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Denderhoutem (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 27 km
Antwerpen ... 49 km
Rotterdam ... 122 km
The Hague ... 135 km
Utrecht ... 161 km
Aachen ... 166 km
Amsterdam ... 180 km
Mönchengladbach ... 197 km
Düsseldorf ... 224 km
Duisburg ... 229 km
Köln ... 235 km
Bonn ... 247 km
Essen ... 248 km
Wuppertal ... 254 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 256 km
Paris ... 260 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 262 km
Bochum ... 265 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 275 km
Dortmund ... 285 km
Münster ... 313 km
Islington ... 338 km
London ... 339 km
Wiesbaden ... 350 km
Brent ... 354 km
Luton ... 372 km
Bielefeld ... 384 km
Mannheim ... 388 km
Strasbourg ... 391 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries