Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herne, BelgiumHerneBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHerne Belgium

What day is it in Herne right now?

Wednesday (June 29, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Herne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Herne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Herne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Herne
Today, June 29, 2022

Sunrise Herne

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Herne

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Herinnes
  • Herne
  • Hérinnes

Country

Herne is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,459 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Herne (Provincie Vlaams-Brabant, Flanders)

Brussels ... 29 km
Antwerpen ... 62 km
Rotterdam ... 137 km
The Hague ... 151 km
Aachen ... 164 km
Utrecht ... 174 km
Amsterdam ... 194 km
Mönchengladbach ... 200 km
Düsseldorf ... 227 km
Duisburg ... 232 km
Köln ... 235 km
Bonn ... 245 km
Paris ... 247 km
Essen ... 252 km
Wuppertal ... 256 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 260 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 266 km
Bochum ... 268 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 281 km
Dortmund ... 288 km
Münster ... 318 km
Islington ... 343 km
London ... 344 km
Wiesbaden ... 345 km
Brent ... 359 km
Luton ... 379 km
Strasbourg ... 379 km
Mannheim ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 388 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries