Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Enghien, BelgiumEnghienBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inEnghien Belgium

What day is it in Enghien right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Enghien to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Enghien

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Enghien
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Enghien

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Enghien

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Angen
  • Angian
  • Edingen
  • Enghien
  • Ingui
  • Inguî
  • angyyn
  • Анген
  • Ангиан
  • آنگیین

Country

Enghien is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,367 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Enghien (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 31 km
Antwerpen ... 65 km
Rotterdam ... 140 km
The Hague ... 154 km
Aachen ... 164 km
Utrecht ... 177 km
Amsterdam ... 197 km
Mönchengladbach ... 200 km
Düsseldorf ... 227 km
Duisburg ... 233 km
Köln ... 235 km
Paris ... 244 km
Bonn ... 245 km
Essen ... 253 km
Wuppertal ... 257 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 261 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 267 km
Bochum ... 269 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 282 km
Dortmund ... 289 km
Münster ... 320 km
Wiesbaden ... 344 km
Islington ... 344 km
London ... 345 km
Brent ... 360 km
Strasbourg ... 377 km
Mannheim ... 379 km
Luton ... 380 km
Bielefeld ... 389 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries