Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brakel, BelgiumBrakelBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBrakel Belgium

What day is it in Brakel right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brakel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brakel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Brakel
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Brakel

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Brakel

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nederbrakel

Country

Brakel is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,513 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brakel (Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Flanders)

Brussels ... 48 km
Antwerpen ... 69 km
Rotterdam ... 137 km
The Hague ... 147 km
Utrecht ... 179 km
Aachen ... 186 km
Amsterdam ... 196 km
Mönchengladbach ... 219 km
Paris ... 243 km
Düsseldorf ... 246 km
Duisburg ... 251 km
Köln ... 256 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 257 km
Bonn ... 267 km
Essen ... 270 km
Wuppertal ... 276 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 278 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 284 km
Bochum ... 287 km
Dortmund ... 307 km
Islington ... 320 km
London ... 321 km
Münster ... 335 km
Brent ... 336 km
Luton ... 355 km
Wiesbaden ... 368 km
Reading ... 386 km
Strasbourg ... 402 km
Mannheim ... 404 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries