Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Silly, BelgiumSillyBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSilly Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Silly to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Silly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Silly
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Silly

Sunrise

8:17 am

Local time
Sunset Silly

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Opzullik
  • Silly

Country

Silly is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

7,887 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Silly (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 41 km
Antwerpen ... 74 km
Rotterdam ... 147 km
The Hague ... 160 km
Aachen ... 174 km
Utrecht ... 186 km
Amsterdam ... 205 km
Mönchengladbach ... 210 km
Paris ... 235 km
Düsseldorf ... 237 km
Duisburg ... 244 km
Köln ... 245 km
Bonn ... 254 km
Essen ... 263 km
Wuppertal ... 267 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 271 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 275 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 277 km
Bochum ... 279 km
Dortmund ... 299 km
Münster ... 330 km
Islington ... 337 km
London ... 338 km
Wiesbaden ... 352 km
Brent ... 353 km
Luton ... 373 km
Strasbourg ... 381 km
Mannheim ... 386 km
Bielefeld ... 399 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries