Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quaregnon, BelgiumQuaregnonBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inQuaregnon Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Quaregnon to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Quaregnon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Quaregnon
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Quaregnon

Sunrise

8:28 am

Local time
Sunset Quaregnon

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cargnon
  • Couargnon
  • Karen'on
  • krwnywn
  • Кареньон
  • کرونیون

Country

Quaregnon is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

18,491 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quaregnon (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 60 km
Antwerpen ... 96 km
Rotterdam ... 171 km
Aachen ... 182 km
The Hague ... 184 km
Utrecht ... 208 km
Paris ... 213 km
Mönchengladbach ... 222 km
Amsterdam ... 228 km
Düsseldorf ... 249 km
Köln ... 253 km
Duisburg ... 257 km
Bonn ... 261 km
Essen ... 276 km
Wuppertal ... 278 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 280 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 284 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 290 km
Bochum ... 292 km
Dortmund ... 312 km
Islington ... 340 km
London ... 341 km
Münster ... 345 km
Wiesbaden ... 353 km
Brent ... 356 km
Strasbourg ... 372 km
Luton ... 378 km
Mannheim ... 383 km
Karlsruhe ... 396 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries