Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erquelinnes, BelgiumErquelinnesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inErquelinnes Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Erquelinnes to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erquelinnes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Erquelinnes
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Erquelinnes

Sunrise

8:15 am

Local time
Sunset Erquelinnes

Sunset

4:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrkelin
  • Erkelin
  • Erquelinnes
  • arkwlyn
  • Еркелин
  • Эркелин
  • ارکولین

Country

Erquelinnes is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,396 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erquelinnes (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 63 km
Antwerpen ... 104 km
Aachen ... 167 km
Rotterdam ... 181 km
The Hague ... 196 km
Mönchengladbach ... 210 km
Utrecht ... 213 km
Paris ... 214 km
Düsseldorf ... 236 km
Amsterdam ... 236 km
Köln ... 238 km
Bonn ... 244 km
Duisburg ... 246 km
Essen ... 265 km
Wuppertal ... 265 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 273 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 279 km
Bochum ... 281 km
Dortmund ... 300 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 304 km
Wiesbaden ... 332 km
Münster ... 335 km
Strasbourg ... 348 km
Mannheim ... 360 km
Islington ... 364 km
London ... 364 km
Karlsruhe ... 372 km
Brent ... 379 km
Luton ... 402 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries