Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fontaine-l'Évêque, BelgiumFontaine-l'ÉvêqueBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inFontaine-l'Évêque Belgium

What day is it in Fontaine-l'Évêque right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fontaine-l'Évêque to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fontaine-l'Évêque

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Fontaine-l'Évêque
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Fontaine-l'Évêque

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Fontaine-l'Évêque

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fontaine-l'Eveque
  • Fontaine-l'Évêque

Country

Fontaine-l'Évêque is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,730 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fontaine-l'Évêque (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 49 km
Antwerpen ... 90 km
Aachen ... 147 km
Rotterdam ... 167 km
The Hague ... 184 km
Mönchengladbach ... 190 km
Utrecht ... 196 km
Düsseldorf ... 216 km
Köln ... 218 km
Amsterdam ... 221 km
Bonn ... 225 km
Duisburg ... 226 km
Paris ... 233 km
Essen ... 244 km
Wuppertal ... 245 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 253 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 258 km
Bochum ... 260 km
Dortmund ... 280 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 315 km
Münster ... 315 km
Wiesbaden ... 317 km
Strasbourg ... 340 km
Mannheim ... 347 km
Karlsruhe ... 361 km
Islington ... 376 km
London ... 376 km
Bielefeld ... 382 km
Brent ... 391 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries