Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ransart, BelgiumRansartBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inRansart Belgium

What day is it in Ransart right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ransart to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ransart

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ransart
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Ransart

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Ransart

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charleroi (Ransart)

Country

Ransart is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,813 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ransart (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 44 km
Antwerpen ... 84 km
Aachen ... 134 km
Rotterdam ... 161 km
Mönchengladbach ... 177 km
The Hague ... 179 km
Utrecht ... 187 km
Düsseldorf ... 203 km
Köln ... 205 km
Bonn ... 212 km
Duisburg ... 212 km
Amsterdam ... 213 km
Essen ... 231 km
Wuppertal ... 231 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 239 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 245 km
Paris ... 246 km
Bochum ... 247 km
Dortmund ... 266 km
Münster ... 302 km
Wiesbaden ... 305 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 324 km
Strasbourg ... 334 km
Mannheim ... 337 km
Karlsruhe ... 353 km
Bielefeld ... 368 km
Islington ... 385 km
London ... 386 km
Brent ... 401 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries