Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jumet, BelgiumJumetBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inJumet Belgium

What day is it in Jumet right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jumet to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jumet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Jumet
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Jumet

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Jumet

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charleroi (Jumet)
  • Djumet

Country

Jumet is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

24,510 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jumet (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 46 km
Antwerpen ... 86 km
Aachen ... 137 km
Rotterdam ... 163 km
Mönchengladbach ... 180 km
The Hague ... 181 km
Utrecht ... 190 km
Düsseldorf ... 206 km
Köln ... 209 km
Bonn ... 216 km
Amsterdam ... 216 km
Duisburg ... 216 km
Essen ... 235 km
Wuppertal ... 235 km
Paris ... 242 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 243 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 249 km
Bochum ... 251 km
Dortmund ... 270 km
Münster ... 305 km
Wiesbaden ... 308 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 322 km
Strasbourg ... 335 km
Mannheim ... 339 km
Karlsruhe ... 355 km
Bielefeld ... 372 km
Islington ... 383 km
London ... 384 km
Brent ... 399 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries