Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aiseau, BelgiumAiseauBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inAiseau Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aiseau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aiseau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Aiseau
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Aiseau

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Aiseau

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aiseau-Presles (Aiseau)

Country

Aiseau is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

10,906 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aiseau (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 52 km
Antwerpen ... 91 km
Aachen ... 127 km
Rotterdam ... 167 km
Mönchengladbach ... 172 km
The Hague ... 185 km
Utrecht ... 190 km
Düsseldorf ... 197 km
Köln ... 198 km
Bonn ... 204 km
Duisburg ... 208 km
Amsterdam ... 218 km
Essen ... 226 km
Wuppertal ... 228 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 237 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 240 km
Bochum ... 242 km
Paris ... 248 km
Dortmund ... 261 km
Wiesbaden ... 296 km
Münster ... 297 km
Strasbourg ... 323 km
Mannheim ... 328 km
Karlsruhe ... 343 km
Bielefeld ... 363 km
City of London ... 394 km
Islington ... 396 km
London ... 396 km
Stuttgart ... 409 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries