Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Philippeville, BelgiumPhilippevilleBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inPhilippeville Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Philippeville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Philippeville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Philippeville
Today, February 25, 2020

Sunrise Philippeville

Sunrise

7:34 am

Local time
Sunset Philippeville

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Filippvil'
  • Filipvil
  • Flipveye
  • Philippeville
  • Phillippeville
  • fei li pu wei er
  • firippuvu~iru
  • pillipeubil
  • Филипвил
  • Филиппвиль
  • فیلیپ‌ویل
  • フィリップヴィル
  • 菲利普维尔
  • 필리프빌

Country

Philippeville is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,051 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Philippeville (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 74 km
Antwerpen ... 114 km
Aachen ... 139 km
Mönchengladbach ... 187 km
Rotterdam ... 190 km
The Hague ... 208 km
Köln ... 209 km
Düsseldorf ... 212 km
Bonn ... 213 km
Utrecht ... 214 km
Duisburg ... 224 km
Paris ... 230 km
Wuppertal ... 241 km
Amsterdam ... 242 km
Essen ... 242 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 252 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 255 km
Bochum ... 257 km
Dortmund ... 276 km
Wiesbaden ... 297 km
Strasbourg ... 312 km
Münster ... 314 km
Mannheim ... 325 km
Karlsruhe ... 336 km
Bielefeld ... 378 km
City of London ... 399 km
Islington ... 400 km
London ... 401 km
Stuttgart ... 402 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries