Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hastière-Lavaux, BelgiumHastière-LavauxBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHastière-Lavaux Belgium

What day is it in Hastière-Lavaux right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hastière-Lavaux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hastière-Lavaux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hastière-Lavaux
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Hastière-Lavaux

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Hastière-Lavaux

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hastiere (Hastiere-Lavaux)
  • Hastière (Hastière-Lavaux)

Country

Hastière-Lavaux is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,147 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hastière-Lavaux (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 80 km
Antwerpen ... 116 km
Aachen ... 118 km
Mönchengladbach ... 168 km
Köln ... 188 km
Rotterdam ... 190 km
Bonn ... 191 km
Düsseldorf ... 192 km
Duisburg ... 205 km
Utrecht ... 208 km
The Hague ... 209 km
Wuppertal ... 219 km
Essen ... 222 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 231 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 236 km
Bochum ... 237 km
Amsterdam ... 238 km
Paris ... 249 km
Dortmund ... 255 km
Wiesbaden ... 275 km
Strasbourg ... 295 km
Münster ... 295 km
Mannheim ... 303 km
Karlsruhe ... 316 km
Bielefeld ... 358 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 360 km
Stuttgart ... 383 km
Islington ... 421 km
London ... 421 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries