Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gesves, BelgiumGesvesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inGesves Belgium

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gesves to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gesves

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gesves: Today, April 24, 2019

Sunrise Gesves

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Gesves

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djeve
  • Gesves
  • Zhev
  • re fu
  • zhsw
  • Жев
  • ژسو
  • 热弗

Country

Gesves is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,150 People

Cities around Gesves (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 77 km
Aachen ... 91 km
Antwerpen ... 105 km
Mönchengladbach ... 140 km
Köln ... 162 km
Düsseldorf ... 164 km
Bonn ... 166 km
Rotterdam ... 174 km
Duisburg ... 177 km
Utrecht ... 186 km
Wuppertal ... 193 km
Essen ... 194 km
The Hague ... 195 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 205 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 208 km
Bochum ... 209 km
Amsterdam ... 218 km
Dortmund ... 228 km
Wiesbaden ... 257 km
Münster ... 267 km
Paris ... 277 km
Mannheim ... 291 km
Strasbourg ... 293 km
Karlsruhe ... 308 km
Bielefeld ... 330 km
Stuttgart ... 374 km
Bremen ... 420 km
City of London ... 432 km
Hannover ... 432 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries