Nassogne, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nassogne, Belgium Province du Luxembourg, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nassogne, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nassogne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Nassogne: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Nassogne

Sunrise

8:03 am

Local time
Sunset Nassogne

Sunset

4:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nason
  • Nason'
  • Nassogne
  • na suo nie
  • nswny
  • Насон
  • Насонь
  • نسونی
  • 纳索涅

Country

Nassogne is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,081 People

Cities around Nassogne (Province du Luxembourg, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 93 km
Brussels ... 113 km
Antwerpen ... 142 km
Mönchengladbach ... 146 km
Bonn ... 156 km
Köln ... 157 km
Düsseldorf ... 167 km
Duisburg ... 184 km
Wuppertal ... 193 km
Essen ... 198 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 209 km
Rotterdam ... 210 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 211 km
Bochum ... 212 km
Utrecht ... 217 km
Dortmund ... 229 km
The Hague ... 231 km
Wiesbaden ... 233 km
Amsterdam ... 250 km
Strasbourg ... 257 km
Mannheim ... 261 km
Münster ... 273 km
Karlsruhe ... 275 km
Paris ... 278 km
Bielefeld ... 331 km
Stuttgart ... 341 km
Zürich ... 398 km
Bremen ... 427 km
Hannover ... 430 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries