Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Paliseul, BelgiumPaliseulBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inPaliseul Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Paliseul to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Paliseul

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Paliseul
Today, February 25, 2020

Sunrise Paliseul

Sunrise

7:31 am

Local time
Sunset Paliseul

Sunset

6:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palijhou
  • Palijhoû
  • Paliseul
  • Paliseuli vald
  • Paliz'ol
  • Palizjol'
  • ba li se er
  • plyzw
  • Пализьол
  • Пализёль
  • پلیزو
  • 巴利瑟尔

Country

Paliseul is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,037 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Paliseul (Province du Luxembourg, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 122 km
Aachen ... 123 km
Antwerpen ... 157 km
Mönchengladbach ... 176 km
Bonn ... 182 km
Köln ... 185 km
Düsseldorf ... 196 km
Duisburg ... 213 km
Wuppertal ... 222 km
Essen ... 228 km
Rotterdam ... 229 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 238 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 240 km
Bochum ... 241 km
Utrecht ... 241 km
The Hague ... 249 km
Wiesbaden ... 250 km
Paris ... 252 km
Strasbourg ... 255 km
Dortmund ... 258 km
Mannheim ... 272 km
Amsterdam ... 273 km
Karlsruhe ... 280 km
Münster ... 302 km
Stuttgart ... 347 km
Bielefeld ... 359 km
Zürich ... 391 km
City of London ... 455 km
Islington ... 456 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries