Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yvoir, BelgiumYvoirBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inYvoir Belgium

What day is it in Yvoir right now?

Tuesday (June 28, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Yvoir to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Yvoir to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yvoir

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Yvoir
Today, June 28, 2022

Sunrise Yvoir

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Yvoir

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ivoar
  • Ivuar
  • Uwar
  • Yvoir
  • aywwar
  • yi wa er
  • ywwr
  • Ивоар
  • Ивуар
  • ایووآر
  • یوور
  • 伊瓦尔

Country

Yvoir is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

8,169 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yvoir (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 72 km
Antwerpen ... 106 km
Aachen ... 109 km
Mönchengladbach ... 157 km
Rotterdam ... 179 km
Köln ... 179 km
Düsseldorf ... 181 km
Bonn ... 183 km
Duisburg ... 194 km
Utrecht ... 195 km
The Hague ... 198 km
Wuppertal ... 209 km
Essen ... 211 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 220 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 225 km
Amsterdam ... 226 km
Bochum ... 226 km
Dortmund ... 245 km
Paris ... 260 km
Wiesbaden ... 271 km
Münster ... 284 km
Strasbourg ... 299 km
Mannheim ... 302 km
Karlsruhe ... 318 km
Bielefeld ... 348 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 359 km
Stuttgart ... 384 km
Islington ... 421 km
London ... 422 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries