Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huy, BelgiumHuyBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inHuy Belgium

What day is it in Huy right now?

Tuesday (June 28, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Huy to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Huy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Huy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Huy
Today, June 28, 2022

Sunrise Huy

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Huy

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hoei
  • Hu
  • Huy
  • Jui
  • awyy
  • hwy
  • i
  • yu yi
  • yui
  • Юи
  • Юї
  • אואי
  • اویی
  • هوي
  • ユイ
  • 于伊

Country

Huy is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

19,973 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huy (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 74 km
Brussels ... 80 km
Antwerpen ... 102 km
Mönchengladbach ... 122 km
Köln ... 145 km
Düsseldorf ... 146 km
Bonn ... 151 km
Duisburg ... 159 km
Rotterdam ... 166 km
Utrecht ... 174 km
Wuppertal ... 174 km
Essen ... 176 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 185 km
The Hague ... 187 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 190 km
Bochum ... 191 km
Amsterdam ... 206 km
Dortmund ... 210 km
Wiesbaden ... 247 km
Münster ... 249 km
Mannheim ... 283 km
Strasbourg ... 293 km
Paris ... 295 km
Karlsruhe ... 304 km
Bielefeld ... 313 km
Stuttgart ... 369 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 379 km
Bremen ... 402 km
Hannover ... 414 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries