Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Servais, BelgiumSaint-ServaisBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Servais Belgium

What day is it in Saint-Servais right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Servais to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Saint-Servais

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Saint-Servais
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Saint-Servais

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Servais

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Namur (Saint-Servais)

Country

Saint-Servais is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,516 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Servais (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 57 km
Antwerpen ... 89 km
Aachen ... 106 km
Mönchengladbach ... 151 km
Rotterdam ... 162 km
Düsseldorf ... 176 km
Köln ... 177 km
Utrecht ... 180 km
The Hague ... 182 km
Bonn ... 183 km
Duisburg ... 187 km
Wuppertal ... 204 km
Essen ... 205 km
Amsterdam ... 209 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 214 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 219 km
Bochum ... 221 km
Dortmund ... 240 km
Paris ... 268 km
Wiesbaden ... 277 km
Münster ... 277 km
Mannheim ... 311 km
Strasbourg ... 313 km
Karlsruhe ... 328 km
Bielefeld ... 342 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 350 km
Stuttgart ... 395 km
Islington ... 413 km
London ... 413 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries