Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malonne, BelgiumMalonneBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inMalonne Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Malonne to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Malonne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Malonne
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Malonne

Sunrise

8:25 am

Local time
Sunset Malonne

Sunset

4:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Namur (Malonne)

Country

Malonne is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,467 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malonne (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 58 km
Antwerpen ... 92 km
Aachen ... 110 km
Mönchengladbach ... 156 km
Rotterdam ... 166 km
Düsseldorf ... 181 km
Köln ... 181 km
Utrecht ... 184 km
The Hague ... 185 km
Bonn ... 187 km
Duisburg ... 192 km
Wuppertal ... 209 km
Essen ... 210 km
Amsterdam ... 213 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 219 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 224 km
Bochum ... 226 km
Dortmund ... 245 km
Paris ... 263 km
Wiesbaden ... 280 km
Münster ... 282 km
Mannheim ... 312 km
Strasbourg ... 313 km
Karlsruhe ... 329 km
Bielefeld ... 347 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 349 km
Stuttgart ... 396 km
Islington ... 411 km
London ... 411 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries