Walhain-Saint-Paul, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Walhain-Saint-Paul, Belgium Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Walhain-Saint-Paul, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Walhain-Saint-Paul

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Walhain-Saint-Paul: Today, November 17, 2017

Sunrise Walhain-Saint-Paul

Sunrise

8:00 am

Local time
Sunset Walhain-Saint-Paul

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Walhain (Walhain-Saint-Paul)

Country

Walhain-Saint-Paul is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

5,992 People

Cities around Walhain-Saint-Paul (Province du Brabant Wallon, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 38 km
Antwerpen ... 70 km
Aachen ... 113 km
Rotterdam ... 144 km
Mönchengladbach ... 153 km
The Hague ... 163 km
Utrecht ... 165 km
Düsseldorf ... 179 km
Köln ... 184 km
Duisburg ... 188 km
Bonn ... 193 km
Amsterdam ... 193 km
Essen ... 207 km
Wuppertal ... 210 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 217 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 221 km
Bochum ... 223 km
Dortmund ... 243 km
Paris ... 271 km
Münster ... 277 km
Wiesbaden ... 291 km
Mannheim ... 328 km
Strasbourg ... 332 km
Bielefeld ... 344 km
Karlsruhe ... 346 km
City of London ... 396 km
Islington ... 397 km
London ... 398 km
Stuttgart ... 412 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries