Fleurus, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fleurus, Belgium Province du Hainaut, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fleurus, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fleurus

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Fleurus: Today, November 22, 2017

Sunrise Fleurus

Sunrise

8:08 am

Local time
Sunset Fleurus

Sunset

4:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fl'orjus
  • Flerus
  • Fleuru
  • Fljorjus
  • flwrw
  • fururyusu
  • peulloelwiseu
  • Флерус
  • Фльорюс
  • Флёрюс
  • فلورو
  • フルーリュス
  • 플뢰뤼스

Country

Fleurus is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

22,080 People

Cities around Fleurus (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 44 km
Antwerpen ... 82 km
Aachen ... 127 km
Rotterdam ... 159 km
Mönchengladbach ... 170 km
The Hague ... 177 km
Utrecht ... 183 km
Düsseldorf ... 196 km
Köln ... 199 km
Bonn ... 206 km
Duisburg ... 206 km
Amsterdam ... 210 km
Essen ... 225 km
Wuppertal ... 227 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 235 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 239 km
Bochum ... 240 km
Paris ... 252 km
Dortmund ... 260 km
Münster ... 295 km
Wiesbaden ... 300 km
Strasbourg ... 331 km
Mannheim ... 333 km
Karlsruhe ... 349 km
Bielefeld ... 362 km
City of London ... 389 km
Islington ... 390 km
London ... 391 km
Stuttgart ... 415 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries