Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gilly, BelgiumGillyBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inGilly Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gilly to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gilly

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Gilly
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Gilly

Sunrise

8:26 am

Local time
Sunset Gilly

Sunset

4:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charleroi (Gilly)
  • Djili
  • Djilî

Country

Gilly is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

20,043 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gilly (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 48 km
Antwerpen ... 88 km
Aachen ... 135 km
Rotterdam ... 165 km
Mönchengladbach ... 178 km
The Hague ... 183 km
Utrecht ... 191 km
Düsseldorf ... 204 km
Köln ... 206 km
Bonn ... 213 km
Duisburg ... 214 km
Amsterdam ... 217 km
Essen ... 233 km
Wuppertal ... 233 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 241 km
Paris ... 243 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 247 km
Bochum ... 248 km
Dortmund ... 268 km
Münster ... 304 km
Wiesbaden ... 304 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 326 km
Strasbourg ... 331 km
Mannheim ... 336 km
Karlsruhe ... 351 km
Bielefeld ... 370 km
Islington ... 387 km
London ... 388 km
Brent ... 403 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries