Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Couillet, BelgiumCouilletBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inCouillet Belgium

What day is it in Couillet right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Couillet to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Couillet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Couillet
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Couillet

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Couillet

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Charleroi (Couillet)

Country

Couillet is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,365 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Couillet (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 52 km
Antwerpen ... 92 km
Aachen ... 137 km
Rotterdam ... 169 km
Mönchengladbach ... 182 km
The Hague ... 186 km
Utrecht ... 195 km
Düsseldorf ... 207 km
Köln ... 208 km
Bonn ... 215 km
Duisburg ... 218 km
Amsterdam ... 221 km
Wuppertal ... 236 km
Essen ... 236 km
Paris ... 240 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 244 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 250 km
Bochum ... 252 km
Dortmund ... 271 km
Wiesbaden ... 306 km
Münster ... 307 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 326 km
Strasbourg ... 330 km
Mannheim ... 336 km
Karlsruhe ... 351 km
Bielefeld ... 373 km
Islington ... 387 km
London ... 387 km
Brent ... 402 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries