Fosses-la-Ville, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fosses-la-Ville, Belgium Province de Namur, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fosses-la-Ville, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fosses-la-Ville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Fosses-la-Ville: Today, November 17, 2017

Sunrise Fosses-la-Ville

Sunrise

7:59 am

Local time
Sunset Fosses-la-Ville

Sunset

4:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fos la Vil
  • Fos-la-Vil'
  • Fosse-la-Ville
  • Fosse-li-Veye
  • fs lwyl
  • fu si cheng
  • Фос ла Вил
  • Фос-ла-Виль
  • فس لویل
  • 福斯城

Country

Fosses-la-Ville is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,062 People

Cities around Fosses-la-Ville (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 58 km
Antwerpen ... 94 km
Aachen ... 119 km
Mönchengladbach ... 165 km
Rotterdam ... 169 km
The Hague ... 188 km
Utrecht ... 190 km
Düsseldorf ... 190 km
Köln ... 190 km
Bonn ... 196 km
Duisburg ... 202 km
Amsterdam ... 219 km
Essen ... 220 km
Wuppertal ... 220 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 230 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 233 km
Bochum ... 235 km
Paris ... 254 km
Dortmund ... 254 km
Wiesbaden ... 287 km
Münster ... 291 km
Strasbourg ... 315 km
Mannheim ... 319 km
Karlsruhe ... 334 km
Bielefeld ... 356 km
Stuttgart ... 400 km
City of London ... 403 km
Islington ... 404 km
London ... 405 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries