Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Profondeville, BelgiumProfondevilleBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inProfondeville Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Profondeville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Profondeville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Profondeville
Today, February 25, 2020

Sunrise Profondeville

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Profondeville

Sunset

6:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Parfondveye
  • Profondeville
  • Profondvil
  • Profondvil'
  • prwfwndw wyl
  • pu luo feng de wei ye
  • Профондвил
  • Профондвиль
  • پروفوندو ویل
  • 普罗丰德维耶

Country

Profondeville is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,401 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Profondeville (Province de Namur, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 67 km
Antwerpen ... 100 km
Aachen ... 107 km
Mönchengladbach ... 155 km
Rotterdam ... 173 km
Köln ... 178 km
Düsseldorf ... 179 km
Bonn ... 183 km
Utrecht ... 190 km
Duisburg ... 192 km
The Hague ... 193 km
Wuppertal ... 209 km
Essen ... 209 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 220 km
Amsterdam ... 220 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 223 km
Bochum ... 225 km
Dortmund ... 243 km
Paris ... 262 km
Wiesbaden ... 273 km
Münster ... 282 km
Strasbourg ... 304 km
Mannheim ... 305 km
Karlsruhe ... 321 km
Bielefeld ... 346 km
Stuttgart ... 387 km
City of London ... 416 km
Islington ... 418 km
London ... 419 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries