Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wanze, BelgiumWanzeBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inWanze Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wanze to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wanze

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wanze
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Wanze

Sunrise

7:45 am

Local time
Sunset Wanze

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uanz
  • Vanz
  • Wanze
  • awyanz
  • wang ci
  • Ванз
  • Уанз
  • اوئانز
  • 旺兹

Country

Wanze is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

12,918 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wanze (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 75 km
Brussels ... 77 km
Antwerpen ... 99 km
Mönchengladbach ... 122 km
Köln ... 146 km
Düsseldorf ... 147 km
Bonn ... 153 km
Duisburg ... 159 km
Rotterdam ... 163 km
Utrecht ... 171 km
Essen ... 177 km
Wuppertal ... 177 km
The Hague ... 185 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 187 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 190 km
Bochum ... 192 km
Amsterdam ... 204 km
Dortmund ... 211 km
Wiesbaden ... 249 km
Münster ... 249 km
Mannheim ... 286 km
Paris ... 295 km
Strasbourg ... 296 km
Karlsruhe ... 307 km
Bielefeld ... 313 km
Stuttgart ... 372 km
Bremen ... 401 km
Hannover ... 415 km
City of London ... 438 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries