Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alleur, BelgiumAlleurBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inAlleur Belgium

What day is it in Alleur right now?

Sunday (March 7, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Alleur to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alleur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Alleur
Today, March 7, 2021

Sunrise Alleur

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Alleur

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ans (Alleur)

Country

Alleur is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

9,768 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Alleur (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 47 km
Brussels ... 96 km
Antwerpen ... 108 km
Düsseldorf ... 118 km
Köln ... 119 km
Bonn ... 127 km
Duisburg ... 131 km
Wuppertal ... 146 km
Essen ... 148 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 157 km
Utrecht ... 159 km
Rotterdam ... 161 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 162 km
Bochum ... 163 km
Dortmund ... 182 km
The Hague ... 183 km
Amsterdam ... 194 km
Münster ... 221 km
Wiesbaden ... 229 km
Mannheim ... 270 km
Bielefeld ... 285 km
Strasbourg ... 292 km
Karlsruhe ... 296 km
Paris ... 323 km
Stuttgart ... 360 km
Bremen ... 374 km
Hannover ... 386 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 396 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries