Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bressoux, BelgiumBressouxBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBressoux Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bressoux to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bressoux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Bressoux
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Bressoux

Sunrise

8:22 am

Local time
Sunset Bressoux

Sunset

4:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liege (Bressoux)
  • Liège (Bressoux)

Country

Bressoux is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

12,588 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bressoux (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 42 km
Brussels ... 104 km
Köln ... 113 km
Düsseldorf ... 114 km
Antwerpen ... 116 km
Bonn ... 120 km
Duisburg ... 128 km
Wuppertal ... 141 km
Essen ... 144 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 153 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 158 km
Bochum ... 159 km
Utrecht ... 165 km
Rotterdam ... 168 km
Dortmund ... 178 km
The Hague ... 190 km
Amsterdam ... 200 km
Münster ... 218 km
Wiesbaden ... 221 km
Mannheim ... 262 km
Bielefeld ... 280 km
Strasbourg ... 284 km
Karlsruhe ... 287 km
Paris ... 327 km
Stuttgart ... 352 km
Bremen ... 371 km
Hannover ... 382 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 404 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries